Skip to main content

POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD

Protection of personal data according to the LOPD (Data Protection Act)

Ibiza Edition S.L., in application of current legislation on the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data collected through the forms on the Web Site: www.suyty.com, are included in the specific automated files of users of Ibiza Edition S.L.’s services.

The purpose of the collection and automated processing of personal data is the maintenance of the commercial relationship and the performance of information, training, advice and other activities of Ibiza Edition S.L. These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary for the sole purpose of complying with the aforementioned purpose. Ibiza Edition S.L adopts the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data. The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification and cancellation recognised in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). These rights may be exercised by the user by sending an email to: info@suyty.com or to the following address: AVDA PERE MATUTES NOGUERA, 95, Esc 6, 2o Pta 3 IBIZA 07800 ILLES EBALARS.

The user declares that all the data provided by him/her are true and correct, and undertakes to keep them updated, communicating any changes to Ibiza Edition S.L.

Purpose of the processing of personal data: For what purpose will we process your personal data? Ibiza Edition S.L. will process your personal data collected through the Web Site: www.suyty.com, for the following purposes:

  1. In the event of contracting the goods and services offered through www.suyty.com, to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of the service.
  2. Sending of information requested through the forms available at www.suyty.com
  3. To send newsletters, as well as commercial communications of promotions and/or advertising of Suyty and the sector.

We remind you that you may object to the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time by sending an e-mail to the address indicated above. The fields in these registers must be filled in, and it is impossible to carry out the purposes expressed if these data are not provided.

How long will the personal data collected be kept? The personal data provided will be kept for as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and for the period of time for which legal responsibilities may arise from the services provided.

Legitimation: The processing of your data is carried out on the following legal bases that legitimise the processing:

  1. La solicitud de información y/o la contratación de los servicios de Suyty, cuyos términos y condiciones se pondrán a tu disposición en todo caso, de forma previa a una eventual contratación.
  2. Free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, insofar as we inform you by making this privacy policy available to you, which, after reading it, if you agree, you can accept by means of a declaration or a clear affirmative action, such as ticking a box provided for this purpose. If you do not provide us with your details, or if you do so incorrectly or incompletely, we will not be able to deal with your request, making it impossible for us to provide you with the information requested or to carry out the contracting of the services.